TitleProduct

2 Giga SFP and 4 10/100/1000Mbps Tx Port Fiber Media Converter (EFW0604G)

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Guangdong

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2017-12-29 11:06

  • Browse the number:

    76

Send an inquiries

Company Profile

Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.

By certification [File Integrity]

Contact:Mr. Woody(Mr.)  

Email:

Telephone:

Phone:

Area:Guangdong

Address:Guangdong

Website: http://www.china2fei.com/com/phynam/

Product Details

2 Giga SFP and 4 10/100/1000Mbps Tx Port Fiber Media Converter (EFW0604G)

Overview
EFW0604G 6 ports Gigabit Ethernet Switch has four 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP sockets. Customer can choose different 1000M SFP module according as his demand, such as 1000Base-T,1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX etc. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price with adopting latest IC from USA. It is applicable to use in constructing of Optical Fiber Ethernet.


Feature
It can switch Ethernet signals among 10/100/1000M UTP ports (T) and 1000M Optical Fiber Interfaces (X) 
Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex. 
The SFP slot supports 1000M and Full Duplex mode. 
Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection. 
Supports VLAN and QoS. 
Supports max 10K bytes frame. 
It is low power consume (4W), low heat, and good reliability.
Operating standards:IEEE802.3z/AB,10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX 
MAC address table: 1K 
Frame buffer memory:1MKb 
Switching capacity:12G 
Connector: UTP:RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps;
SFP slot:1000Mbps; 
Cable:UTP:Cat.5 or 6 UTP(the max distance up to 100m)
Multimode Fiber:50/125,62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 224/550m)
Singlemode Fiber:8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm(the max distance up to 10~100 km) 
Flow control:Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control;
Half Duplex: back pressure flow control
 LED:PWR,F1 Link/Act,F2 Link/Act;TP1~TP4 Link/Act,TP1~TP4 100,TP1~TP4 1000; 
Power Requirement: AC220V(100-240V),50~60Hz; DC:5V,2A 
Ambient Temperature::0 ~ +50ºC; 
Storage Temperature::-20 ~ +70ºC; 
Humidity:5% ~ 90%; 
Dimensions:30(high)×140(width)×90(length)mm;

Order information
Model Description
EFW0604G 6 ports Gigabit Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch with two 1000M SFP ports and four RJ45 ports.